Commission

Board of Commissioners: October 2017-2019 

 
3-Year Term
Name Position Term Exp.
Craig Murphy President 2019
Johnathon Hamlin Vice President 2017
Charles R. Epstein Secretary/Clerk 2018
Julius Neto Treasurer 2018
David Colligan Assistant Treasurer 2017
Jason Hinners   2019
LeRoy Brow   2019
Roger Rukowicz   2017
Robert Donohue   2018

 

Archives:  

 

LEGAL NOTICE:

 2017 - NEW BOARD OF COMMISSION ELECTION PROCESS

 

Annual District Commission Meeting & Election Year 2017

Agendas Minutes

Annual District Meeting FYE-2016 

January 17, 2017

Annual District Meeting FYE-2016 

January 17, 2017

Annual Budget Meeting May 22nd, 2017 Annual Budget Meeting May 22nd, 2017
Special District Meeting May 22nd, 2017 Special District Meeting May 22nd, 2017
Special District Meeting June 13th, 2017 Special District Meeting June 13th, 2017

 

Commission Meetings Year 2017

2017 COMMISSION MEETING SCHEDULE 

Agendas Minutes
January 17th, 2017 January 17th, 2017
February 21st, 2017 February 21st, 2017
March 21st, 2017 March 21st, 2017
April 18th, 2017 April 18th, 2017
May 16th, 2017 May 16th, 2017
June 20th, 2017 June 20th, 2017
July 18th, 2017 July 18th, 2017
August 15th, 2017  

 

Special Commission Meetings Year 2017

Agendas Minutes
Special Commission Meeting February 07, 2017 February 07, 2017                           
Special Commission Meeting March 30, 2017 March 30, 2017
Special Commission Meeting April 24, 2017  April 24, 2017
Special Commission Meeting June 07, 2017 June 07, 2017

 

Fire Department Operations Committee

Agendas Minutes
January 17, 2017 January 17, 2017
February 21st, 2017 February 21st, 2017
April 18th, 2017 April 18th, 2017
May 16th, 2017  

 

Executive Committee

Agendas Minutes
                                  

 

Personnel Committee

Agendas Minutes
February 23rd, 2017 February 23rd, 2017
March 23rd, 2017 March 23rd, 2017
May 31st, 2017 May 31st, 2017
   

Pension Committee

Agendas Minutes
                                

 

Public Safety Tower Committee

Agendas Minutes
March 31st, 2017 March 31st, 2017
May 12th, 2017 May 12th, 2017
June 9th, 2017 June 9th, 2017

 

Building/Safety Committee

Agendas Minutes
                              

 

District Operations Committee

Agendas Minutes
March 21st 2017    March 21st 2017

 

Agendas are subject to amendments until 24 hours prior to start of meeting

Please Note:

 

Standing Committee Assignments

*Chairperson

**Vice-Chairperson

***Non-Voting Member

Board President is ex-officio non-voting member of all committees with the exception of breaking tie votes.

Fire Dept. Ops. Executive  Personnel Pension Water Operations
Hamlin * Neto * Hamlin * Brow * Rukowicz *
Colligan ** Epstein ** Neto ** Neto ** Hinners **
Brow Brow Brow Colligan Donohue
Epstein Rukowicz Colligan Rukowicz Epstein
Terenzio ***     Terenzio *** Jarzavek ***
Salonia ***        
Zordan ***        
McIntyre ***        
         

 

Special Committees

Public Safety Tower Safety / Building District Operations By-Laws Epstein *
Swanson* Hinners * Murphy * Brow **
Lamontagne Colligan ** Hamlin** Hinners
Dagostino Hamlin Epstein Neto
Terenzio Rukowicz    
Jarzavek Donohue    
Salvatore Terenzio ***    
Hinners Jarzavek ***    
Vandersloot Logan ***    
Hamlin Career FF ***     

 

Sub-Committees

Truck Committee

(Sub-committee of Fire Ops.)

Communications Subcommittee

Colligan *

(To be determined) Terenzio
  Salonia
  Dagostino
  McIntyre
  Epstein